Prestige points

Post your technical problems here.
gst
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:45 am

Prestige points

Unread postby gst » Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:48 am

I'm not sure but I think that at some point (playing the Campaing game, and with the Stalingrad scenario) the prestige points became to zero without spending them by my self. I remember I bought the two available divisions and some replacements, but I started the scenario with more than 600 pps.

Anyone observed the same problem?

Thanks

User avatar
Tomislav Uzelac
2x2 Games
Posts: 1336
Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2011 11:24 pm
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Prestige points

Unread postby Tomislav Uzelac » Wed Nov 30, 2011 3:06 pm

Hi gst, welcome to the forums! :-)

We did not see this thing before, either in testing or now after the game went live. If it happens again though, please forward the savegames to us so we can check.

Note that it's possible to spend more than 600 prestige points in "Stalingrad", the GD division alone will set you back a whopping 270.

gst
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:45 am

Re: Prestige points

Unread postby gst » Wed Nov 30, 2011 3:10 pm

Yes, it's true.
I will check it again. I only have to load Stalingrad scenario again. ;-)
I'm thinking if it could be related with the zero marker while the soviet AI it's playing. ¿?

User avatar
Tomislav Uzelac
2x2 Games
Posts: 1336
Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2011 11:24 pm
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Prestige points

Unread postby Tomislav Uzelac » Wed Nov 30, 2011 3:36 pm

When the Soviet player is playing, you see Soviet prestige which is zero, yes.

gst
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:45 am

Re: Prestige points

Unread postby gst » Mon Dec 05, 2011 6:30 pm

It seems to run ok.
Nothing happens then. ;)
May be it was I bought too much things.