Used Editor to create Scenario - Doest show up on User List?

Post your technical problems here.
Azurean88
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Aug 06, 2013 7:20 pm

Used Editor to create Scenario - Doest show up on User List?

Unread postby Azurean88 » Tue Aug 06, 2013 8:23 pm

Hello all, I was wondering if anyone can give me a little insight... Love the game & I love to MOD & create scenarios..

Make 2 or 3 little scenarios on the editor & then clicked to the main game & checked the "user created scenario" list.. blank.. :?
They are in the proper folder, but the game does not recognize them.. What am I doing wrong??

Thanks!

Azurean88

User avatar
aesqe
Marching band
Posts: 87
Joined: Wed Mar 16, 2011 9:04 pm
Contact:

Re: Used Editor to create Scenario - Doest show up on User L

Unread postby aesqe » Wed Aug 07, 2013 8:54 am

Hi Azurean88,

do you have any objectives set in your scenarios?

That's one of the conditions that needs to be met for a scenario to even show up in the list.


Bruno

Azurean88
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Aug 06, 2013 7:20 pm

Re: Used Editor to create Scenario - Doest show up on User L

Unread postby Azurean88 » Wed Aug 07, 2013 9:37 pm

Yes! it works now! made the map to big though lol AI move takes 10mins, gonna shrink that


Return to “Technical Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest