Bug- "deselect the unit"

Post your technical problems here.
mrclean92124
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 30, 2013 1:57 am

Bug- "deselect the unit"

Unread postby mrclean92124 » Sat Mar 30, 2013 2:02 am

I picked this up last night....1st off... great game, what a gem. Really happy I ran into this...All the best parts of Panzer General, etc. :D

Unfortunately I'm having trouble deselecting units. Seems OK, then after a while stops working. I have to use the "next unit" icon up top once I have a unit selected and the mouseover grabs a target. Right cick does not work, escape does not work. ONLY one of two "next" icons will deselect. The issue is intermittent and even a quit/restart will not resolve.

That gives? Thanks in advance.

mrclean92124
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 30, 2013 1:57 am

Re: Bug- "deselect the unit"

Unread postby mrclean92124 » Sat Mar 30, 2013 7:15 pm

OK, maybe just me and my "old" keyboard... If i click "ctrl" key the deselect starts working again.

mrclean92124
Second Lieutenant
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 30, 2013 1:57 am

Re: Bug- "deselect the unit"

Unread postby mrclean92124 » Sun Mar 31, 2013 7:02 am

Ctrl FTW.


Return to “Technical Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests